good day

IMG_20150707_145007
hi. so i am on vacation and it is kinda tough to stay focused and disciplined. have i mentioned that? too much time on my hands. too much time sitting in my apartment going stir crazy. i can only use the computer at the library and after one hour my back hurts so much i can’t stand it anymore. i guess today i will work on the dishes again. never ends.

100_1476
i HAVE accomplished quite a bit, but there’s always more it seems, doesn’t it?
i got some car repairs taken care of, but there are more.
my car situation is finally improving a lot, tho. some stuff i’d been postponing for aaaages.
now, i’m following thru on all of the medical crap that must be done. who has time for this when they’re working? i’ve mentioned this before. i’m pretty much a broken record. it happens as you get older.

100_1475
one thing i’ve been having trouble with is following thru on the weight training. mainly i want to work the glutes and the arms. increase muscle mass so as to increase metabolism. a little bit each day, that’s all it takes!! just have to incorporate it in! i spend so much time just kind of zoning out or daydreaming. worrying about what needs to be done.

100_1464
is the weekend here yet!? haha.

20150708_102836
this is what someone looks like who is forcing herself to do productive things in the morning instead of wallowing around in self-pity. cool story?

20150708_095132
getting back x-rays

Advertisements

log in or try twitter.com/omnamaste or instagram.com/worldgoesround

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s